IL Home
A.net/IL
DyeStatIL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational
March 17th 2018 Naperville, Illinois, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2012 - (1 articles)
2013 - (1 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2016 - (1 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
1
All
1
2016 Results - Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational
Mar 21st 2016, 9:51pm
Search
2016 Results - Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Mar 21st 2016, 9:51pm
Comments
Varsity - Mens
1.
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
98
2.
Palatine (Fremd)
70
3.
Hersey
53
4.
Rolling Meadows
46
5.
Hoffman Estates
43
6.
Wheeling
35.75
7.
Palatine
27.75
7.
Buffalo Grove
27.75
9.
Barrington
26
10.
Conant
17
11.
Schaumburg
12
12.
Elk Grove
8.75
Varsity - Womens
1.
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
105.25
2.
Barrington
81.25
3.
Palatine (Fremd)
52.75
4.
Wheeling
49
5.
Schaumburg
41
6.
Hoffman Estates
40
7.
Palatine
38.25
8.
Hersey
16.5
9.
Buffalo Grove
13
10.
Elk Grove
12
11.
Conant
11
12.
Rolling Meadows
5
Mens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Declan Rustay
6.49a
Hoffman Estates
2.
12
Dylan Draka
6.50a
Wheeling
3.
11
Jason Shannon
6.64a
Wheeling
4.
11
Nigel Wilson
6.76a
Rolling Meadows
5.
11
Zion Oluleye
6.78a
Palatine
6.
12
Ryan McMahon
6.82a
Palatine (Fremd)
7.
12
Bernard Payne
6.91a
Schaumburg
8.
11
Dakari Ferguson
6.98a
Schaumburg
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Jason Shannon
6.53a
Wheeling
2.
12
Dylan Draka
6.58a
Wheeling
3.
10
Declan Rustay
6.60a
Hoffman Estates
5.
11
Zion Oluleye
6.70a
Palatine
4.
11
Nigel Wilson
6.74a
Rolling Meadows
6.
12
Ryan McMahon
6.85a
Palatine (Fremd)
7.
12
Bernard Payne
6.88a
Schaumburg
8.
11
Dakari Ferguson
6.89a
Schaumburg
9.
11
Cole Wasowicz
6.90a
Palatine
10.
11
Eliot Chang
6.94a
Conant
11.
11
Dominic Schiavone
6.95a
Elk Grove
11.
12
Michael Johnson
6.95a
Hoffman Estates
13.
11
Thomas Jomantas
7.01a
Barrington
14.
12
AJ Herrmann
7.09a
Conant
15.
11
John Misko
7.10a
Barrington
16.
11
Jeremy Potratz
7.12a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
17.
11
Dante Cecala
7.13a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
18.
11
Damarcus Timberlake
7.18a
Rolling Meadows
19.
12
Kevin Roy
7.21a
Hersey
20.
10
Ronald Michel
7.23a
Buffalo Grove
21.
9
Riley Spankowski
7.24a
Palatine (Fremd)
22.
-
Matt Snyder
7.25a
Hersey
23.
12
John Kreszezkowski
7.33a
Buffalo Grove
24.
12
Elyjah Rivera
7.50a
Elk Grove
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Declan Rustay
23.14a
Hoffman Estates
2.
11
Blake Greenberg
23.44a
Wheeling
3.
11
Nigel Wilson
23.69a
Rolling Meadows
4.
12
Jared Polfuss
23.82a
Hersey
5.
11
Thomas Jomantas
23.82a
Barrington
6.
11
Courtland Cornelius
23.96a
Palatine
7.
12
Dylan Draka
24.09a
Wheeling
8.
10
Jared Axelrad
24.32a
Rolling Meadows
9.
12
Brady Schwartz
24.42a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
10.
12
Michael Johnson
24.46a
Hoffman Estates
11.
11
Jake Stumpf
24.51a
Conant
12.
11
Dominic Schiavone
24.65a
Elk Grove
13.
12
Kenny Hsiao
24.70a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
14.
11
Mike Metzen
24.73a
Palatine (Fremd)
15.
12
Elvin LamaSosa
24.89a
Palatine
16.
10
Genio Hyppolite
25.01a
Elk Grove
17.
9
Michael Curran
25.06a
Barrington
18.
11
Terry Gray
25.21a
Schaumburg
19.
11
Brad Michalowski
25.33a
Palatine (Fremd)
20.
12
Jack Ruane
25.52a
Hersey
21.
12
John Lipka
25.99a
Buffalo Grove
22.
11
Farrett Tajeda
26.78a
Buffalo Grove
12
Bernard Payne
SCR
Schaumburg
12
Bishop Edwards
SCR
Conant
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Mat Zieba
51.82a
Rolling Meadows
2.
12
Nick Elms
52.20a
Conant
3.
10
Luis Cossio
52.47a
Barrington
4.
11
Kevin Sherwood
52.91a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.
11
Alex Nickens
53.18a
Hersey
6.
11
Daniel Banahan
53.60a
Hoffman Estates
7.
-
Art Oshinson
54.36a
Palatine
8.
11
Sinai-David Rodriguez
54.46a
Wheeling
9.
10
Lawrence Knish
54.51a
Wheeling
10.
11
Ian Arms
54.78a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
11.
12
Eric Czarnota
55.19a
Hersey
12.
10
Declan Rustay
55.20a
Hoffman Estates
13.
12
Dan Artman
55.28a
Schaumburg
14.
12
Thomas Nalley
56.02a
Palatine
15.
-
Josh Levy
56.14a
Buffalo Grove
16.
12
John Kreszezkowski
56.30a
Buffalo Grove
17.
11
Patryk Ryczek
57.11a
Palatine (Fremd)
18.
12
Ben Zaley
57.34a
Schaumburg
19.
10
Brett Lewis
57.35a
Palatine (Fremd)
20.
11
Bartek Susol
57.55a
Barrington
21.
10
Kyle Sobon
1:02.74a
Conant
11
Mike Utyro
SCR
Rolling Meadows
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Matt Cozine
1:59.57a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
12
Kevin Paton
2:01.83a
Hersey
3.
10
Jack Terry
2:04.23a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
4.
11
Luke Vogelgesang
2:04.27a
Palatine (Fremd)
5.
12
Justin Loquercio
2:05.51a
Wheeling
6.
12
Tom Schneider
2:05.90a
Palatine
7.
-
Arturo Bautista
2:06.27a
Buffalo Grove
8.
11
John Gerardi
2:06.75a
Rolling Meadows
9.
-
Alberto Rivera
2:07.38a
Buffalo Grove
10.
12
Lyle Kean
2:07.72a
Palatine
11.
10
Ed Worthem
2:08.41a
Palatine (Fremd)
12.
12
Ryan Ziolkowski
2:08.61a
Barrington
13.
-
Jack Fredian
2:11.35a
Hersey
14.
11
Robert Heck
2:11.58a
Rolling Meadows
15.
12
Nathan Otto
2:12.38a
Hoffman Estates
16.
-
Connor Kiley
2:14.32a
Hoffman Estates
17.
10
Kyle Morimoto
2:17.02a
Conant
18.
10
Jeremiah Jones
2:17.09a
Conant
19.
12
Thomas Young
2:19.34a
Schaumburg
20.
11
Ronaldo Olague
2:21.25a
Elk Grove
21.
11
Giovanni Salazar
2:23.62a
Elk Grove
22.
11
Leo Sierra
2:26.35a
Wheeling
23.
11
Josh Lisowski
2:32.04a
Schaumburg
-
Stephen Yancey
DQ
Barrington
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Karson LeComte
4:21.81a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
11
Danny Peterson
4:24.42a
Palatine (Fremd)
3.
11
Jack Worman
4:34.17a
Hoffman Estates
4.
9
Jorge Corona
4:35.95a
Palatine
5.
-
Tom Schwaba
4:38.11a
Hersey
6.
10
Mitchell Guittar
4:39.75a
Buffalo Grove
7.
12
Joe Swiech
4:39.78a
Wheeling
8.
12
Scott Williams
4:40.14a
Barrington
9.
12
Alex Lytle
4:41.21a
Palatine (Fremd)
10.
12
Zach Michael
4:42.43a
Palatine
11.
12
Dan Gerardi
4:45.26a
Hersey
12.
12
Lars Hay
4:45.86a
Schaumburg
13.
11
Ryan Greenwalt
4:48.01a
Hoffman Estates
14.
-
Josh Hellyer
4:50.64a
Buffalo Grove
15.
-
Carlos Zamaron
4:51.44a
Elk Grove
16.
10
Karsten Zielinski
4:51.45a
Schaumburg
17.
9
Eddy Lennon
4:53.14a
Rolling Meadows
18.
10
Sam Torrens
4:54.38a
Conant
19.
10
Adrian Figueroa
4:57.31a
Wheeling
20.
10
Brad Fugiel
5:09.85a
Rolling Meadows
21.
12
Sean Frintner
5:13.87a
Elk Grove
11
Chris DiGioia
SCR
Conant
11
Sean Sanaghan
DQ
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Kevin Salvano
9:09.41a
Buffalo Grove
2.
11
Sam Svienty
9:41.61a
Hersey
3.
12
Tom Cleary
9:42.95a
Buffalo Grove
4.
11
Jack O'Donnell
9:45.52a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.
10
Nick Lanning
9:49.98a
Barrington
6.
12
Elliot Nabatov
9:50.89a
Wheeling
7.
11
Matt Hoffman
9:51.29a
Wheeling
8.
-
Ryan Theisen
9:52.84a
Hersey
9.
12
Max Crowinshield
9:58.27a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
10.
11
Brian Leonard
9:59.23a
Palatine
11.
11
Alex Makrounis
10:00.59a
Hoffman Estates
12.
10
Matt Wallace
10:19.59a
Palatine (Fremd)
13.
10
Evan Eckels
10:44.38a
Palatine
14.
11
Drew Kelly
10:51.65a
Palatine (Fremd)
15.
10
Mark Helminski
10:54.11a
Rolling Meadows
16.
12
Tom Juzwiak
12:08.47a
Schaumburg
12
Shiv Patel
SCR
Hoffman Estates
10
Lucas Skillin
SCR
Conant
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Rosalino Bravo
7.90a
Barrington
2.
11
Daniel Banahan
8.20a
Hoffman Estates
3.
10
Ben Konopka
8.28a
Palatine (Fremd)
4.
-
Dimitri Lomnick
8.32a
Buffalo Grove
5.
11
John Elischer
8.42a
Palatine
6.
11
Andrew Shafis
8.44a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7.
11
James Estrella
8.52a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
8.
10
Victor Olaitan
9.21a
Schaumburg
55m Hurdles
- 39"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
10
Victor Olaitan
7.96a
Schaumburg
2.
11
Daniel Banahan
8.17a
Hoffman Estates
3.
11
Rosalino Bravo
8.19a
Barrington
5.
-
Dimitri Lomnick
8.37a
Buffalo Grove
4.
10
Ben Konopka
8.40a
Palatine (Fremd)
6.
11
James Estrella
8.60a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7.
11
Andrew Shafis
8.62a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
8.
11
John Elischer
8.72a
Palatine
9.
12
Jack Ruane
8.84a
Hersey
10.
10
Braxton Barrett
8.86a
Wheeling
11.
10
Kevin Curet
9.01a
Barrington
12.
10
PJ Rodriguez
9.07a
Hoffman Estates
13.
11
Connor Czarniak
9.43a
Schaumburg
14.
11
Mike Utyro
9.59a
Rolling Meadows
15.
-
Cam Adams
9.79a
Buffalo Grove
16.
12
Kyle Combs
10.11a
Palatine
17.
11
Mark Lopez
10.27a
Rolling Meadows
18.
-
Shawn Bolin
10.38a
Hersey
19.
10
Solomon Kong
10.60a
Wheeling
-
Adian Kererovich
SCR
Elk Grove
10
Fransisco Rivera
SCR
Elk Grove
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Zion Oluleye
Courtland Cornelius
John Elischer
Joe Roy
1:32.96a
Palatine
2.
Blake Greenberg
Lawrence Knish
Sinai-David Rodriguez
Jason Shannon
1:33.27a
Wheeling
3.
Jared Axelrad
Mike Utyro
Nigel Wilson
Mat Zieba
1:33.55a
Rolling Meadows
4.
Dante Cecala
Kevin Sherwood
Andrew Shafis
Brady Schwartz
1:34.30a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.
Declan Rustay
Daniel Banahan
Mishan Bradford
Jelyn Hill
1:37.07a
Hoffman Estates
6.
Kevin Roy
Alex Nickens
Jack Ruane
Matt Snyder
1:37.72a
Hersey
7.
Riley Spankowski
Jake Haas
Patryk Ryczek
Ben Konopka
1:37.92a
Palatine (Fremd)
8.
Trey Cervantes
Josh Levy
Sam Rothlisberger
Jimmy Trieb
1:38.00a
Buffalo Grove
A Bruno
Ed Chen
Michael Lee
Kyle Sobon
SCR
Conant
AJ Bingayen
Marquis Friend
Genio Hyppolite
Eric Kolton
SCR
Elk Grove
Dan Artman
Dakari Ferguson
Danny Galovich
Justin Maristela
DQ
Schaumburg
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Andrew Shafis
Luke Filipic
Teddy Eckhardt
Matt Cozine
3:32.54a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
Mat Zieba
Jared Axelrad
John Gerardi
Robert Heck
3:35.69a
Rolling Meadows
3.
Arturo Bautista
Alberto Rivera
Jimmy Trieb
Sam Rothlisberger
3:38.11a
Buffalo Grove
4.
Eric Wagner
Nick Wagner
Alex Nickens
Eric Czarnota
3:40.16a
Hersey
5.
Cole Wasowicz
John Elischer
Zion Oluleye
Art Oshinson
3:41.47a
Palatine
6.
Eric Ellefson
Nick Elms
Nate Foster
Jason Giuliano
3:42.26a
Conant
7.
Ben Konopka
Luke Vogelgesang
Danny Peterson
Riley Spankowski
3:44.86a
Palatine (Fremd)
8.
Daniel Banahan
Jayvon Blissett
Mishan Bradford
Christian Contreras
3:45.96a
Hoffman Estates
9.
Solomon Kong
Carlos Montiel
Elliot Nabatov
Angel Villegas
4:05.98a
Wheeling
Dan Artman
Danny Galovich
Zach Merkendorfer
Tre Treadway
SCR
Schaumburg
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Mackenzie Bach
James Riordan
Teddy Eckhardt
Luke Filipic
8:07.93a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
Kevin Paton
Eric Wagner
Nick Wagner
Andrew Hyndman
8:17.97a
Hersey
3.
Jack Buban
Keith Contreras
Alex Lytle
Ed Worthem
8:20.51a
Palatine (Fremd)
4.
Jack Worman
Bryan Gamboa
Ryan Greenwalt
Alex Keil
8:36.10a
Hoffman Estates
5.
Chris DiGioia
Jason Giuliano
Armaan Goyal
Tabish Sultan
8:36.11a
Conant
6.
Nate Izewski
Jaco Busse
Everardo Bustamante
Rahul Gudivada
8:50.52a
Palatine
7.
Carlos Montiel
Anthony Gonzalez
Eric Lee
Sahil Sharma
9:02.44a
Wheeling
8.
Mike Baranowski
Sam Jaimes
Josh Lisowski
Thomas Young
9:08.58a
Schaumburg
9.
Relay Team
9:11.78a
Buffalo Grove
10.
Sean Frintner
Ronaldo Olague
Giovanni Salazar
Carlos Zamaron
9:16.31a
Elk Grove
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Ethan Hanson
55-00.00
Palatine (Fremd)
2.
11
Billy Matzek
53-09.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.
11
John Steffan
51-02.50
Barrington
4.
11
Roman Murshanko
49-02.50
Palatine (Fremd)
5.
12
Alex Mendez
48-07.00
Wheeling
6.
11
Vince Shields
48-00.50
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
7.
12
Kyle Hall
47-05.00
Wheeling
8.
12
Grant Elliott
47-00.00
Barrington
9.
12
Ian Perkins
46-03.50
Rolling Meadows
Shot Put
- 12lb
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Billy Matzek
52-07.50
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
11
Ethan Hanson
50-11.50
Palatine (Fremd)
3.
11
John Steffan
49-04.00
Barrington
4.
12
Alex Mendez
48-04.50
Wheeling
5.
11
Vince Shields
48-00.50
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
6.
11
Roman Murshanko
47-11.00
Palatine (Fremd)
7.
12
Kyle Hall
47-05.00
Wheeling
8.
12
Grant Elliott
47-00.00
Barrington
9.
12
Ian Perkins
46-03.50
Rolling Meadows
10.
12
Payton Buchanan
45-08.50
Schaumburg
11.
12
Zach Clark
45-02.00
Hoffman Estates
12.
12
Danny Dalenberg
45-00.50
Elk Grove
13.
11
Bobby Szymanski
42-09.00
Hersey
14.
12
Clayton Smith
42-08.50
Hersey
15.
12
Jack Riddle
41-10.50
Palatine
16.
10
Will Rezny
41-06.50
Rolling Meadows
17.
12
Thomas Krawiec
41-06.00
Hoffman Estates
18.
11
Jack Merrill
41-01.00
Buffalo Grove
19.
-
Logan Gunder
40-06.50
Palatine
20.
11
Dhivan Patel
39-09.50
Schaumburg
21.
11
Louie DiPietro
38-09.00
Elk Grove
22.
12
Steven Hanks
36-02.50
Conant
23.
12
Tyler Hickerson
36-02.00
Conant
24.
-
Brendan Swanson
36-01.00
Buffalo Grove
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Dakari Ferguson
6-03.00
Schaumburg
2.
12
Samson Oladimeji
6-01.00
Palatine (Fremd)
3.
9
Michael Shafis
5-11.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
4.
11
Kievon Brown
5-11.00
Palatine (Fremd)
5.
12
Fulton Wingba
5-09.00
Elk Grove
5.
-
Jordan McDonald
5-09.00
Buffalo Grove
5.
11
Mackenzie Balanganayi
5-09.00
Palatine
5.
10
Lawrence Knish
5-09.00
Wheeling
9.
11
Cordell Griffin
5-09.00
Palatine
10.
12
Nick Golden
5-09.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
11.
11
Harrison Arledge
5-07.00
Barrington
12.
10
Marshall Davis
5-07.00
Hoffman Estates
13.
12
Eric Ellefson
5-05.00
Conant
13.
-
David Thompson
5-05.00
Hoffman Estates
15.
-
Jack Pontarelli
5-05.00
Buffalo Grove
16.
11
Barrak Scott
5-03.00
Schaumburg
17.
11
TJ Best
5-01.00
Wheeling
18.
12
Josh Collier
5-01.00
Elk Grove
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
James Estrella
13-00.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
12
Carmen Galgano
12-06.00
Elk Grove
3.
12
Eric Ellefson
12-00.00
Conant
4.
11
Zach Gunger
11-06.00
Rolling Meadows
5.
11
Alex Vo
11-06.00
Rolling Meadows
6.
11
Angelo Skombis
10-00.00
Schaumburg
7.
11
Nestor Vazquez
10-00.00
Palatine
8.
12
Jason Salzman
10-00.00
Buffalo Grove
9.
-
Patrick Gajewski
9-06.00
Palatine
10.
12
Marcin Bednarski
9-00.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
10.
10
Julius Gacgacao
9-00.00
Conant
12.
11
Mike Metzen
9-00.00
Palatine (Fremd)
13.
11
Connor Cloherty
9-00.00
Elk Grove
14.
10
Solomon Kong
9-00.00
Wheeling
15.
-
Shivam Boghra
9-00.00
Hoffman Estates
16.
10
Tom Kelly
8-06.00
Buffalo Grove
17.
11
Jake Haas
8-00.00
Palatine (Fremd)
-
Omar Ansari
NH
Hoffman Estates
10
Angel Villegas
NH
Wheeling
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Tyler Faust
21-01.50
Palatine (Fremd)
2.
12
Brady Schwartz
20-08.50
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.
12
Jared Polfuss
20-04.50
Hersey
4.
12
Nick Sabado
20-03.00
Palatine
5.
-
Tahir Jones
20-02.50
Hoffman Estates
6.
10
Victor Olaitan
20-00.50
Schaumburg
7.
11
Spencer Poklop
19-11.50
Palatine
8.
12
Matt Sweeney
19-10.00
Elk Grove
9.
12
Michael Johnson
19-10.00
Hoffman Estates
10.
12
Fulton Wingba
19-08.50
Elk Grove
11.
11
Danny Galovich
19-07.50
Schaumburg
12.
11
Kievon Brown
19-06.00
Palatine (Fremd)
13.
10
Jared Axelrad
19-05.50
Rolling Meadows
14.
12
Kevin Roy
19-04.00
Hersey
15.
11
Andrew Shafis
19-01.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
16.
12
Trey Cervantes
18-11.00
Buffalo Grove
17.
12
Dylan Draka
18-08.00
Wheeling
18.
11
Eliot Chang
18-06.50
Conant
19.
12
Jorge Leyva
17-07.00
Rolling Meadows
20.
11
TJ Best
16-10.00
Wheeling
21.
-
Austin Moore
16-09.50
Buffalo Grove
12
Scott Jonske
DNS
Barrington
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jared Polfuss
43-00.50
Hersey
2.
12
Raqib Adebayo
42-07.00
Palatine (Fremd)
3.
11
Mat Zieba
42-06.00
Rolling Meadows
4.
12
Brady Schwartz
42-02.50
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.
11
Kevin Sherwood
41-08.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
6.
12
Samson Oladimeji
41-04.50
Palatine (Fremd)
7.
-
Dimitri Lomnick
41-02.00
Buffalo Grove
8.
10
Victor Olaitan
40-10.50
Schaumburg
9.
12
Kole Longsworth
40-10.00
Wheeling
10.
10
Marshall Davis
40-05.00
Hoffman Estates
11.
-
Tahir Jones
40-04.00
Hoffman Estates
12.
11
Kendall Johnson
38-07.00
Palatine
13.
10
Elliott Hardwick
38-05.00
Palatine
14.
12
Matt Sweeney
38-04.00
Elk Grove
15.
11
Sinai-David Rodriguez
38-02.50
Wheeling
16.
11
Barrak Scott
37-11.00
Schaumburg
17.
12
Fulton Wingba
37-10.00
Elk Grove
18.
11
Harrison Arledge
37-04.50
Barrington
19.
-
Shawn Bolin
36-04.50
Hersey
20.
12
Trey Cervantes
35-02.00
Buffalo Grove
Womens Results
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Nya Carr
7.28a
Buffalo Grove
2.
12
Maya Mason
7.33a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.
10
Tiana Henderson
7.55a
Palatine
4.
11
Bethany Ekwonwa
7.56a
Palatine (Fremd)
5.
9
Alexis Knight
7.63a
Wheeling
6.
11
Hanna Murakami
7.67a
Palatine (Fremd)
7.
11
Destinee Jackson
7.76a
Hoffman Estates
8.
9
Nicole Nguyen
7.77a
Wheeling
55 Meter Dash
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
10
Nya Carr
7.29a
Buffalo Grove
2.
12
Maya Mason
7.46a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.
10
Tiana Henderson
7.58a
Palatine
5.
11
Hanna Murakami
7.63a
Palatine (Fremd)
4.
9
Nicole Nguyen
7.65a
Wheeling
6.
11
Bethany Ekwonwa
7.65a
Palatine (Fremd)
7.
9
Alexis Knight
7.67a
Wheeling
8.
11
Destinee Jackson
7.72a
Hoffman Estates
9.
-
Samantha Berman
7.76a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
10.
12
Alexis Brown
7.83a
Hoffman Estates
11.
11
Sydney Wynter
7.84a
Palatine
12.
12
Abigail Elo
7.94a
Barrington
13.
11
Sherrielle McNeal
8.01a
Buffalo Grove
14.
12
Paige Pawlis
8.07a
Hersey
15.
12
Kayla Besthoff
8.12a
Barrington
16.
10
Macie Robinson
8.12a
Rolling Meadows
17.
12
Falan Smith
8.20a
Hersey
18.
12
Emily Mallek
8.33a
Elk Grove
19.
12
Baily Hornstein
8.46a
Conant
20.
11
Juliana Lappano
8.59a
Elk Grove
11
Kiearra Munnings
SCR
Conant
200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
10
Eleni Filley
27.58a
Barrington
2.
11
Destinee Jackson
27.74a
Hoffman Estates
3.
12
Enfiniti Kelly
27.86a
Schaumburg
4.
11
Autumn Stone
27.94a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.
10
Anayia Veremis
28.02a
Palatine (Fremd)
6.
11
Tida Bowers
28.16a
Conant
7.
11
Bethany Ekwonwa
28.19a
Palatine (Fremd)
8.
12
Alexis Brown
28.37a
Hoffman Estates
9.
12
Andrea Sennett
28.52a
Wheeling
10.
12
Kayla Besthoff
28.65a
Barrington
11.
10
Ada Seiminski
28.81a
Palatine
12.
12
Jes Skudlarek
28.97a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
13.
9
Paige Sterker
29.43a
Buffalo Grove
14.
10
Maggy Centeno
29.46a
Schaumburg
15.
11
Kellie Ventress
29.47a
Buffalo Grove
16.
11
Hannah DeGraff
29.55a
Wheeling
17.
10
Maggie Scovic
30.42a
Palatine
18.
12
Emily Mallek
30.99a
Elk Grove
19.
10
Marta Gadek
31.21a
Elk Grove
20.
11
Mikayla Williams
31.38a
Rolling Meadows
21.
12
Aniya Copeland
31.45a
Hersey
12
Paige Pawlis
SCR
Hersey
10
Leah Jones
SCR
Conant
11
Stephanie Peric
SCR
Rolling Meadows
400 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
9
Alexis Knight
59.57a
Wheeling
2.
11
Katie Bonney
1:01.49a
Hoffman Estates
3.
10
Yailene Leon
1:02.26a
Wheeling
4.
11
Corey Rinella
1:03.34a
Palatine
5.
12
Nora Pearson
1:03.84a
Hersey
6.
9
Dakota Stewart
1:04.12a
Rolling Meadows
7.
12
Nadine Pola
1:04.48a
Schaumburg
8.
11
Lilie Rose
1:04.52a
Hersey
9.
11
Giselle Benitez
1:05.13a
Hoffman Estates
10.
10
Anayia Veremis
1:05.49a
Palatine (Fremd)
11.
12
Ariel Nieberding
1:06.56a
Palatine (Fremd)
12.
12
Teegan Shultz
1:06.62a
Barrington
13.
10
Sydney Kitzmiller
1:06.90a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
14.
12
Lauren Feely
1:07.41a
Barrington
15.
12
Rachel McKenzie
1:07.47a
Conant
16.
11
Izzeh Stankiewicz
1:07.97a
Palatine
17.
10
Sarah Miller
1:08.27a
Schaumburg
18.
-
Samantha Berman
1:08.77a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
19.
11
Lindsey Prommer
1:08.88a
Buffalo Grove
20.
11
Caitlin Roser
1:09.38a
Buffalo Grove
21.
11
Emily Lakomski
1:09.93a
Conant
22.
11
Ashley Bantog
1:21.29a
Elk Grove
10
Kate Sundquist
SCR
Elk Grove
9
Milena Suzuki
SCR
Rolling Meadows
800 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Nora Finegan
2:18.88a
Palatine (Fremd)
2.
11
Emily Stegmeier
2:19.74a
Elk Grove
3.
11
Linda Varela
2:21.99a
Palatine (Fremd)
4.
-
Sophie Hoeltgen
2:26.75a
Barrington
5.
9
Anna Miller
2:26.81a
Hoffman Estates
6.
10
Rachael Vaccaro
2:27.00a
Schaumburg
7.
11
Anna Buckstaff
2:27.04a
Palatine
8.
-
Cori Drew
2:33.51a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
9.
10
Maggy Centeno
2:35.16a
Schaumburg
10.
10
Mikayla Olsen
2:37.26a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
11.
12
Heather Cizek
2:37.49a
Conant
12.
12
Stephania Pulido
2:38.17a
Hoffman Estates
13.
11
Anna Czulno
2:38.91a
Rolling Meadows
14.
9
Christina Pierini
2:40.18a
Wheeling
15.
12
Katie Schneider
2:40.61a
Barrington
16.
9
Calissa Monk
2:44.55a
Buffalo Grove
17.
12
Violet Apaez
2:44.57a
Wheeling
18.
12
Stephanie Phillips
2:46.88a
Elk Grove
19.
11
Sarah Prommer
2:48.47a
Buffalo Grove
20.
12
Jennifer Bolek
2:58.81a
Conant
11
Kayla Beckley
SCR
Hersey
12
Michelle Fugiel
SCR
Hersey
11
Maeve Moran
SCR
Rolling Meadows
12
Kelly O'Brien
SCR
Palatine
1600 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Brooke Wilson
5:04.53a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
10
Jocelyn Long
5:05.70a
Barrington
3.
12
Kelly O'Brien
5:05.78a
Palatine
4.
11
Emily Stegmeier
5:11.66a
Elk Grove
5.
10
Madison Marasco
5:13.01a
Schaumburg
6.
12
Sam Lechowicz
5:15.72a
Palatine
7.
12
Meagan Biddle
5:20.46a
Hoffman Estates
8.
11
Sarah Harden
5:21.26a
Hersey
9.
10
Lauren Kubinski
5:25.69a
Schaumburg
10.
10
Megan Martin
5:28.66a
Rolling Meadows
11.
11
Hailey Bowes
5:33.52a
Hersey
12.
12
Reena Prahbu
5:34.37a
Hoffman Estates
13.
11
Sydney Davis
5:38.96a
Conant
14.
10
Clare Ohler-O'Sullivan
5:39.05a
Palatine (Fremd)
15.
12
Gaby Sanchez
5:39.20a
Rolling Meadows
16.
10
Fiona Jordan
5:44.02a
Palatine (Fremd)
17.
12
Heather Cizek
5:44.28a
Conant
18.
12
Amy Haderspeck
5:50.00a
Elk Grove
19.
12
Melissa Rodriguez
5:51.76a
Wheeling
20.
11
Sammie Samaryczew
5:52.24a
Barrington
12
Kaitlyn Ko
SCR
Buffalo Grove
11
Aileen White
SCR
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3200 Meters
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Meagan Biddle
11:07.32a
Hoffman Estates
2.
11
Hailey Bowes
11:35.39a
Hersey
3.
11
Sydney Davis
11:41.92a
Conant
4.
12
Gaby Sanchez
11:47.60a
Rolling Meadows
5.
12
Sabina Yosif
11:51.31a
Palatine
6.
12
Kaitlyn Ko
11:55.80a
Buffalo Grove
7.
10
Megha Ramanathan
11:58.07a
Hoffman Estates
8.
11
Ellie O'Connell
12:09.81a
Schaumburg
9.
10
Caitlin Feely
12:22.38a
Barrington
10.
11
Elizabeth Galloway
12:24.07a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
11.
12
Melissa Rodriguez
12:25.62a
Wheeling
12.
11
Stephanie Burciaga
12:27.12a
Palatine
13.
-
Lauren Grabos
12:28.54a
Hersey
14.
11
Danielle Leyva
12:43.63a
Barrington
15.
9
Veronica Holloway
12:45.29a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
16.
12
Carly Egan
13:06.83a
Buffalo Grove
17.
10
Abbey Casey
13:27.21a
Elk Grove
18.
9
Milena Suzuki
13:41.17a
Rolling Meadows
19.
10
Nicole Ward
16:12.62a
Elk Grove
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Maya Mason
8.46a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
12
Cassidy Selep
8.80a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.
11
Corey Rinella
8.95a
Palatine
4.
11
Destinee Jackson
9.04a
Hoffman Estates
5.
10
Julia Piotrowski
9.19a
Barrington
6.
12
AJ Zepeda
9.40a
Wheeling
7.
10
Stephanie Pawlis
9.62a
Hersey
8.
11
Grace Pichiotti
9.82a
Hersey
55m Hurdles
- 33"
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
12
Maya Mason
8.64a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
12
Cassidy Selep
9.10a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.
11
Corey Rinella
9.24a
Palatine
5.
11
Destinee Jackson
9.24a
Hoffman Estates
4.
10
Julia Piotrowski
9.28a
Barrington
6.
12
AJ Zepeda
9.57a
Wheeling
7.
11
Grace Pichiotti
9.74a
Hersey
8.
10
Stephanie Pawlis
9.89a
Hersey
9.
10
Alyssa Paronia
9.91a
Buffalo Grove
10.
12
Dianna Montesinos
9.92a
Wheeling
11.
10
Leah Jones
10.07a
Conant
12.
10
Kristina Loznjakovic
10.13a
Conant
13.
11
Katharine Spriggs
10.14a
Palatine (Fremd)
14.
12
Lauren Feely
10.32a
Barrington
15.
-
Emi Aikawa
10.43a
Palatine (Fremd)
16.
12
Gabi Wilson
10.57a
Palatine
17.
11
Jessica Hagen
10.98a
Hoffman Estates
18.
10
Amanda Reynolds
11.24a
Buffalo Grove
19.
10
Kate Sundquist
12.51a
Elk Grove
12
Sara Lasovska
SCR
Elk Grove
4x200 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Kelsey McLaurin
Sara Kate Capel
Eleni Filley
Carly Horak
1:48.28a
Barrington
2.
Samantha Berman
Maya Mason
Autumn Stone
Annie Walsh
1:48.30a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.
Hanna Murakami
Anayia Veremis
Bethany Ekwonwa
Cara Ogilvy
1:48.46a
Palatine (Fremd)
4.
Alexis Knight
Hannah DeGraff
Sydney Johnson
Yailene Leon
1:50.60a
Wheeling
5.
Sidney Blanz
Alexis Brown
Jessica Hagen
Destinee Jackson
1:51.46a
Hoffman Estates
6.
Tida Bowers
Jaime Bennett
Leah Jones
Kristina Loznjakovic
1:51.91a
Conant
7.
Paige Pawlis
G Miklasz
Stephanie Pawlis
Nora Pearson
1:52.77a
Hersey
8.
Sydney Wynter
Ada Seiminski
Gabi Wilson
Tianna Noud
1:54.69a
Palatine
9.
Emily Wilt
Megan Mich
Mikayla Williams
Hannah Mickey
2:03.68a
Rolling Meadows
10.
Julia Ritondale
Marta Gadek
Emily Mallek
Ashely Allegrettty
2:10.17a
Elk Grove
Nancy Mendoza
Paige Sterker
Gabrielle Sowa
Nya Carr
DQ
Buffalo Grove
4x400 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Sara Kate Capel
Anna Cossio
Kelsey McLaurin
Julia Piotrowski
4:02.03a
Barrington
2.
Hanna Murakami
Cara Ogilvy
Linda Varela
Nora Finegan
4:05.03a
Palatine (Fremd)
3.
Madison Marasco
Rachael Vaccaro
Valarie Schackelton
Nadine Pola
4:14.18a
Schaumburg
4.
Nora Pearson
Teagan Beckley
Michelle Fugiel
G Miklasz
4:18.11a
Hersey
5.
Katie Bonney
Anna Miller
Argelia Morales
Mikkaela Palmer
4:18.26a
Hoffman Estates
6.
Izzeh Stankiewicz
Anna Buckstaff
Sam Lechowicz
Kelly O'Brien
4:27.24a
Palatine
7.
Relay Team
4:27.39a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
8.
Wictoria Marzec
Tida Bowers
Heather Cizek
Sydney Davis
4:28.77a
Conant
9.
Amanda Reynolds
Kaitlyn Ko
Carly Egan
Nancy Mendoza
4:35.56a
Buffalo Grove
Anna Czulno
Hannah Mickey
Megan Martin
Dakota Stewart
SCR
Rolling Meadows
Emily Stegmeier
Stephanie Phillips
Ashely Allegrettty
Ashley Bantog
SCR
Elk Grove
Yailene Leon
Hannah DeGraff
Sydney Johnson
Alexis Knight
DQ
Wheeling
4x800 Relay
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
Madison Marasco
Rachael Vaccaro
Lauren Kubinski
Valarie Schackelton
9:35.41a
Schaumburg
2.
Anna Buckstaff
Kelly O'Brien
Sam Lechowicz
Izzeh Stankiewicz
9:39.70a
Palatine
3.
Sophie Hoeltgen
Jocelyn Long
Julia Piotrowski
Sammie Samaryczew
9:41.62a
Barrington
4.
Katie Bonney
Allison Schrader
Anna Miller
Reena Prahbu
9:52.70a
Hoffman Estates
5.
Megan Benka
Clare Ohler-O'Sullivan
Fiona Jordan
Nupur Pokharkar
9:58.28a
Palatine (Fremd)
6.
Kayla Beckley
Teagan Beckley
Michelle Fugiel
Sarah Harden
10:05.34a
Hersey
7.
Aileen White
Julia O'Grady
Brooke Wilson
Cori Drew
10:11.19a
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
8.
Anna Czulno
Maeve Moran
Megan Martin
Dakota Stewart
10:30.42a
Rolling Meadows
9.
Grace McDonough
Mia Picchi
Nicole Garcia
Stephanie Phillips
11:27.49a
Elk Grove
Yailene Leon
Violet Apaez
Christina Pierini
Melissa Rodriguez
SCR
Wheeling
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Michaela Vasey
38-11.00
Wheeling
2.
11
Maya Bowens
38-08.50
Schaumburg
3.
12
Angela Roman
36-08.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
4.
12
Gloria Wide
36-08.00
Wheeling
5.
12
Shelby Epich
35-03.00
Conant
6.
12
Maggie Berrigan
34-10.00
Hersey
7.
11
Maya Crawford
34-06.50
Conant
8.
12
Inga Augustistis
33-11.00
Elk Grove
9.
10
Gina Polito
32-07.50
Barrington
Shot Put
- 4kg
Varsity
- Prelims
x
1.
11
Maya Bowens
38-08.50
Schaumburg
2.
12
Michaela Vasey
37-11.00
Wheeling
3.
12
Gloria Wide
35-05.50
Wheeling
4.
12
Shelby Epich
34-10.00
Conant
5.
12
Angela Roman
34-09.50
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
6.
12
Maggie Berrigan
34-07.00
Hersey
7.
11
Maya Crawford
33-04.00
Conant
8.
12
Inga Augustistis
32-04.50
Elk Grove
9.
10
Gina Polito
32-04.00
Barrington
10.
11
Kiara Gaiter
31-10.00
Palatine
11.
11
Erika Richards
31-06.50
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
12.
12
Emma Albrecht
31-01.00
Palatine (Fremd)
13.
9
Alex Drevline
30-06.00
Hoffman Estates
14.
12
Linnea Jessen
30-04.00
Rolling Meadows
15.
12
Hannah Mickey
30-00.50
Rolling Meadows
16.
9
Makiyah Blackwell
29-08.00
Hoffman Estates
17.
9
Vicky Aguirre
29-04.00
Schaumburg
18.
-
Cate Gulaitis
28-09.00
Hersey
19.
10
Elise Perkins
28-08.00
Buffalo Grove
20.
11
Gia Schwager
28-07.00
Barrington
21.
11
Cecilia Orozco
24-11.00
Palatine
22.
11
Sasha Reznik
23-09.00
Buffalo Grove
High Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Jes Skudlarek
5-08.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
12
Anna Cossio
5-01.00
Barrington
3.
12
Cassidy Selep
4-11.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.
11
Kailyn Bryk
4-11.00
Palatine (Fremd)
3.
12
Sara Kate Capel
4-11.00
Barrington
3.
11
Corey Rinella
4-11.00
Palatine
7.
12
Meliza Ott
4-11.00
Buffalo Grove
8.
11
Grace Korn
4-09.00
Palatine (Fremd)
9.
10
Maggie Scovic
4-07.00
Palatine
10.
11
Natalie Szablinski
4-05.00
Schaumburg
11.
11
Tida Bowers
4-03.00
Conant
11.
11
Lindsey Prommer
4-03.00
Buffalo Grove
11.
10
Janiah Fowler
4-03.00
Hoffman Estates
14.
11
Mikayla Williams
4-03.00
Rolling Meadows
9
Jada Byndom
NH
Hoffman Estates
11
Stephanie Peric
NH
Rolling Meadows
11
Sydney Johnson
DNS
Wheeling
12
Baily Hornstein
NH
Conant
10
Marta Gadek
DNS
Elk Grove
-
Perline Bridger
NH
Elk Grove
Pole Vault
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Autumn Stone
10-00.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
12
Cassidy Selep
9-06.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
3.
11
Kristen Gadbois
9-00.00
Barrington
4.
9
Jessica Stavros
8-00.00
Wheeling
5.
10
Jessica Talken
8-00.00
Wheeling
6.
11
Daniel Erikkson
7-06.00
Hersey
6.
11
Katharine Spriggs
7-06.00
Palatine (Fremd)
8.
9
Megan Gale
7-00.00
Schaumburg
9.
11
Jenny Sobkowiak
7-00.00
Palatine
10.
12
Brianna Stryczek
6-06.00
Barrington
10.
9
Martha Ewuoso
6-06.00
Schaumburg
11
Crystal Delgado
NH
Hoffman Estates
12
Alanna Alhambra
NH
Hersey
10
Emily Wilt
NH
Rolling Meadows
9
Jess Streepy
NH
Palatine
Long Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
12
Brenda Kendziera
17-07.50
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
2.
12
Enfiniti Kelly
17-02.50
Schaumburg
3.
9
Nicole Nguyen
16-04.50
Wheeling
4.
12
Carly Horak
16-03.00
Barrington
5.
11
Grace Korn
16-00.50
Palatine (Fremd)
6.
9
Jess Streepy
15-05.50
Palatine
7.
10
Tiana Henderson
15-04.50
Palatine
8.
12
Rachel McKenzie
15-04.50
Conant
9.
11
Hannah DeGraff
15-04.00
Wheeling
10.
12
Lauren Feely
15-03.50
Barrington
11.
12
Gabrielle Sowa
15-03.50
Buffalo Grove
12.
10
Hannah Nolan
15-03.00
Hersey
13.
12
Paige Pawlis
15-02.50
Hersey
14.
12
Molly Toriumi
15-01.00
Palatine (Fremd)
15.
10
Nya Carr
14-11.50
Buffalo Grove
16.
10
Janiah Fowler
14-09.50
Hoffman Estates
17.
11
Jaime Bennett
14-07.00
Conant
18.
11
Sidney Blanz
13-11.00
Hoffman Estates
19.
12
Megan Mich
13-10.50
Rolling Meadows
20.
10
Macie Robinson
13-04.00
Rolling Meadows
21.
-
Samantha Berman
12-07.50
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
22.
10
Julia Ritondale
11-00.00
Elk Grove
Triple Jump
Varsity
- Finals
x
1.
11
Kelsey McLaurin
37-06.25
Barrington
2.
11
Kailyn Bryk
35-02.50
Palatine (Fremd)
3.
12
Brenda Kendziera
33-07.50
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
4.
11
Autumn Stone
32-00.00
Mt. Prospect (Prospe...
5.
12
Gabrielle Sowa
31-11.00
Buffalo Grove
6.
11
Jaime Bennett
31-09.00
Conant
7.
10
Ada Seiminski
31-08.00
Palatine
8.
10
Wictoria Marzec
31-05.00
Conant
9.
12
Alanna Alhambra
31-00.00
Hersey
10.
11
Sidney Blanz
30-11.00
Hoffman Estates
11.
12
Gabi Wilson
30-09.00
Palatine
12.
12
Brianna Stryczek
30-08.00
Barrington
13.
11
Grace Korn
30-06.50
Palatine (Fremd)
14.
10
Macie Robinson
30-01.50
Rolling Meadows
15.
12
Andrea Sennett
30-01.00
Wheeling
16.
11
Hannah DeGraff
29-09.75
Wheeling
17.
11
Aly Monk
29-07.25
Buffalo Grove
18.
12
Lorraine Hargrove
28-09.00
Hersey
19.
10
Janiah Fowler
28-01.00
Hoffman Estates
20.
12
Megan Mich
27-01.00
Rolling Meadows
21.
11
Juliana Lappano
25-10.00
Elk Grove
Hashtags
#mid-suburban-league
#indoor-invitational
0 shares:
Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStat.com
,
DyeStatIL.com
,
ILXCTF - Mike Newman
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
54
2017
48
2016
1
1
2014
1
10
3
2013
1
1
2012
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#mid-suburban-league
#indoor-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!