Invited groups |
2012Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational 2012 Results - Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational
Published by
Licensed to AccuRace Timing Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/17/2012 03:26 PM
Mid-Suburban League Indoor Invitational
Hosted by Wheeling High School
North Central College - Naperville, Il - 3/17/2012
Results
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 6.58 6.73Q 3
2 Cameron DeCoursey 11 Wheeling 6.60 6.74Q 2
3 Jake Lewis 11 Fremd 6.50 6.78Q 4
4 Sam Frasco 12 Prospect 6.60 6.83Q 1
5 Tom Zidek 12 Conant 6.87 6.82q 4
6 Ryan Garrett 10 Hersey 6.70 6.86q 3
7 Anthony McGhee 12 Fremd 6.60 6.87q 2
8 Rashad McFadden 11 Schaumburg 6.70 6.90q 4
9 Ken Grond 11 Buffalo Grov 6.70 6.91 2
10 John Cha 10 Hersey 6.80 6.93 1
11 Darius Cunningham 11 Conant 7.04 6.94 3
12 Ray Tolentino 11 Barrington 6.70 6.96 3
13 Jack Tuttle 10 Prospect 6.80 6.99 2
14 Mike Jackson 11 Hoffman Esta 6.80 7.04 1
15 Deonte Sales 11 Elk Grove 6.70 7.06 4 7.0574
15 Jeremy Frederick 12 Wheeling 6.90 7.06 3 7.0579
17 Jinho Kim 12 Palatine 6.90 7.07 2
18 John Pallister 11 Buffalo Grov 6.80 7.12 3
19 Tyler Dubinski 12 Rolling Mead 7.00 7.17 2
20 Jon Husak 12 Elk Grove 7.00 7.22 1 7.211
21 Sean Temple 11 Palatine 7.22 4 7.216
22 Adrian Smoron 12 Rolling Mead 7.00 7.42 1
23 Lamor Bluitt 12 Hoffman Esta 6.90 7.46 4
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 6.73 6.64 10
2 Cameron DeCoursey 11 Wheeling 6.74 6.69 8
3 Tom Zidek 12 Conant 6.82 6.75 6
4 Anthony McGhee 12 Fremd 6.87 6.82 4
5 Jake Lewis 11 Fremd 6.78 6.84 2
6 Rashad McFadden 11 Schaumburg 6.90 6.86 1
7 Sam Frasco 12 Prospect 6.83 6.94
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cameron DeCoursey 11 Wheeling 23.60 22.89 4 10
2 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 23.00 23.26 4 8
3 Vito Anzalone 12 Prospect 23.10 23.31 4 6
4 Andy Fizer 11 Fremd 23.50 23.66 4 4
5 Tom Zidek 12 Conant 23.70 23.75 4 2
6 Mohammed Khan 12 Buffalo Grov 24.40 23.77 3 1
7 Jan Dimaano 11 Schaumburg 24.00 23.81 3
8 Darius Cunningham 11 Conant 25.10 24.09 2
9 Chad Mikosz 11 Wheeling 25.50 24.12 1
10 Jake Lewis 11 Fremd 23.80 24.14 3
11 Sam Frasco 12 Prospect 23.60 24.16 4
12 JP Brooks 10 Barrington 23.90 24.43 3
13 Ken Grond 11 Buffalo Grov 24.70 24.65 2
14 Tyler Bobowski 12 Rolling Mead 24.90 24.72 2
15 Jacob Svoboda 12 Barrington 25.10 25.08 1
16 Jon Husak 12 Elk Grove 24.30 25.11 3
17 Julius Lopez 10 Hoffman Esta 26.20 25.24 1
18 Keyshawn Brown 10 Elk Grove 24.70 25.33 2
19 David Prescott 10 Rolling Mead 25.00 25.43 2
20 Melvin Jenkins 10 Hersey 25.81 2
21 Steve Fotie 10 Hoffman Esta 26.00 25.88 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ryan Gundersen 12 Rolling Mead 52.00 50.53 4 10
2 Dave Kendziera 11 Prospect 53.10 51.59 4 8
3 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 53.70 51.64 4 6
4 Paul Ifianayi 09 Elk Grove 55.70 52.07 3 4
5 Ben Bowers 12 Conant 52.00 52.13 4 2
6 Kendric Cornelius 12 Palatine 52.80 52.90 4 1
7 Aaron Harris 10 Fremd 56.10 53.18 2
8 Christian Vail 12 Fremd 53.60 54.32 4
9 Nick Meersmen 12 Prospect 55.20 54.71 3
10 Mike Jackson 11 Hoffman Esta 55.80 54.89 2
11 Julian Grills 11 Buffalo Grov 56.90 54.90 2
12 Scott Eilrich 11 Conant 54.00 54.98 3
13 Danny Sekera 11 Schaumburg 54.90 55.17 3
14 Kevin Kovach 10 Hersey 56.20 56.05 2
15 Adrian Smoron 12 Rolling Mead 56.80 56.13 2
16 Chase Small 11 Barrington 55.10 56.22 3
17 Jace Goetsch 10 Barrington 53.90 56.86 3
18 George Lolov 10 Buffalo Grov 58.50 57.43 1
19 Melvin Jenkins 10 Hersey 57.50 59.01 2
20 Jack Eul 11 Elk Grove 59.80 59.16 1
21 Zigi Jasunias 11 Wheeling 1:00.00 59.45 1
22 Steven Greenberg 10 Wheeling 1:01.50 1:00.78 1
23 Steve Fotie 10 Hoffman Esta 58.00 1:04.59 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Brendan Thielsen 12 Rolling Mead 1:59.80 1:58.57 10
2 Nick Vucovich 10 Fremd 2:04.00 1:58.71 8
3 James Weaver 12 Conant 2:00.00 1:59.71 6
4 Josh Campos 12 Prospect 1:59.90 2:00.95 4
5 Graham Brown 09 Palatine 2:03.00 2:04.21 2
6 Tom Paczko 11 Prospect 2:08.00 2:05.12 1
7 Josh Smith 11 Rolling Mead 2:04.80 2:06.01
8 Christian Zambrano 11 Palatine 2:07.40 2:06.49
9 Grant VonderLippe 09 Hersey 2:08.50 2:06.80
10 Nick Macius 10 Fremd 2:07.00 2:08.07
11 Yegor Krutikov 11 Buffalo Grov 2:12.50 2:08.56
12 Rob Kresnicka 11 Buffalo Grov 2:11.60 2:09.60
13 Eric DeLoera 10 Hersey 2:07.80 2:11.25
14 Noah Wojdak 11 Conant 2:16.10 2:13.60
15 Matt Geleske 12 Barrington 2:09.20 2:14.02
16 Dhrumil Shah 10 Schaumburg 2:15.00 2:14.18
17 David Tung 09 Barrington 2:12.20 2:14.23
18 Sunny Patel 12 Elk Grove 2:30.00 2:19.63
19 Tommy Hand 12 Schaumburg 2:15.00 2:19.69
20 Stefan Skoneczka 12 Elk Grove 2:20.00 2:26.71
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tyler Schneider 12 Conant 4:23.26 4:14.34 10
2 Dan Roe 12 Buffalo Grov 4:31.70 4:17.61 8
3 Tim Johnson 12 Palatine 4:29.50 4:25.22 6
4 Jean Paul Manzanarez 12 Rolling Mead 4:36.00 4:27.61 4
5 David Rodriguez 09 Hersey 4:34.90 4:27.91 2
6 Mike Thill 12 Prospect 4:33.00 4:28.94 1
7 Andrew Philapose 10 Hersey 4:37.50 4:30.54
8 Peter Tomkiewicz 12 Palatine 4:30.00 4:33.15
9 Jimmy Dohn 12 Rolling Mead 4:40.00 4:34.80
10 Taras Didenko 12 Buffalo Grov 4:50.20 4:35.72
11 Pat Swiech 12 Schaumburg 4:37.77 4:36.77
12 Nolan Wojtowicz 12 Barrington 4:46.00 4:37.50
13 Alex Mertes 12 Elk Grove 4:59.00 4:42.41
14 Konrad Eiring 09 Barrington 4:38.00 4:43.38
15 Jake Winter 12 Fremd 4:43.00 4:48.37
16 Ethan Koch 12 Prospect 4:35.00 4:50.68
17 Jake Wilson 11 Fremd 4:51.10 4:52.04
18 Brennan Albuck 11 Hoffman Esta 4:56.00 4:54.62
19 Vincent Greco 12 Elk Grove 5:09.00 4:57.40
20 Zach Bondi 11 Conant 5:05.00 5:32.37
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Erik Peterson 12 Barrington 9:46.00 9:17.66 10
2 Anthony Gregorio 12 Palatine 9:35.00 9:21.13 8
3 Evan Prizy 11 Schaumburg 9:45.00 9:26.66 6
4 Marcus Garcia 12 Palatine 9:35.00 9:30.48 4
5 Harry Winter 10 Fremd 9:46.30 9:31.53 2
6 Jereme Atchison 12 Buffalo Grov 9:45.80 9:32.34 1
7 Mike Leet 11 Prospect 9:51.00 9:34.62
8 Andrew Letourneau 12 Rolling Mead 9:57.90 9:38.54
9 Ryan Burgoon 11 Barrington 10:02.30 9:40.08
10 Max Daleiden 10 Prospect 9:52.00 9:46.80
11 Salvano Steven 10 Buffalo Grov 9:58.60 9:49.09
12 Alex Miller 12 Conant 9:55.00 9:50.79
13 Ryan Kearns 11 Hersey 9:50.20 9:52.25
14 Tyler Anderson 12 Schaumburg 9:46.98 9:54.31
15 Billy Thomas 10 Hoffman Esta 10:12.00 9:55.78
16 Joe Sulentic 11 Conant 9:55.00 9:56.63
17 Robert Somary 11 Hersey 9:50.10 9:57.59
18 Eric Ure 12 Rolling Mead 10:15.10 10:11.66
19 Danny Johnson 10 Fremd 10:32.00 10:14.03
20 Edwin Arteaga 10 Wheeling 10:45.00 10:24.37
21 Michael Fritner 10 Elk Grove 10:40.00 10:40.29
22 Adam Long 11 Hoffman Esta 10:50.00 10:41.83
23 Jersen Pachar 10 Elk Grove 11:10.00 11:01.42
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davy Mellado 12 Fremd 7.50 7.77Q 2
2 Ben Bowers 12 Conant 7.30 7.92Q 4
3 Cam Kuksa 11 Palatine 7.90 7.98Q 3
4 Matt Konopka 10 Fremd 7.80 8.17Q 1
5 Fernando Lozano 12 Elk Grove 7.90 8.07q 2
6 James Vaughan 12 Hoffman Esta 7.50 8.19q 3
7 Adam Maslowski 10 Schaumburg 8.30 8.34q 4
8 James Pajich 12 Barrington 7.80 8.36q 1
9 Vasil Vasilev 11 Conant 8.18 8.39 3
10 Micheal Stec 12 Rolling Mead 8.30 8.50 1
11 Ted Bivolarov 11 Rolling Mead 8.30 8.57 2
12 Chase Soeldner 12 Barrington 8.10 8.66 4
13 Peter Kim 12 Wheeling 9.00 8.70 2
14 Jon Slupski 10 Prospect 8.74 3
15 Maurice Beryozkin 10 Buffalo Grov 8.80 8.75 4
16 Kouji Yoshida 10 Buffalo Grov 8.80 8.87 3
17 Eric Garmoe 10 Prospect 8.90 4
18 Tom Mahachek 11 Hersey 8.98 2
19 Aryus Diggins 11 Schaumburg 8.70 9.04 2
20 Travon Royal 10 Elk Grove 8.60 9.23 3
21 Ryan Gronwick 11 Palatine 9.30 9.28 1
22 Connor McCreary 09 Hoffman Esta 9.10 9.74 1
23 Christian Galvan 10 Wheeling 8.30 10.10 1
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Ben Bowers 12 Conant 7.87 7.85Q 2
2 Davy Mellado 12 Fremd 7.50 7.98Q 4
3 Cam Kuksa 11 Palatine 7.90 8.01Q 1
4 Dave Kendziera 11 Prospect 7.80 8.12Q 3
5 James Vaughan 12 Hoffman Esta 7.90 8.24q 1
6 Fernando Lozano 12 Elk Grove 7.90 8.25q 4
7 Adam Maslowski 10 Schaumburg 8.50 8.46q 1
8 Vasil Vasilev 11 Conant 8.63 8.47q 4
9 Matt Konopka 10 Fremd 8.53 2
10 Kody Cagwin 11 Rolling Mead 8.30 8.56 3
11 James Pajich 12 Barrington 7.90 8.59 3
12 Chase Soeldner 12 Barrington 8.30 8.67 4
13 Micheal Stec 12 Rolling Mead 8.40 8.69 2
14 Christian Galvan 10 Wheeling 8.40 8.82 1
15 Maurice Beryozkin 10 Buffalo Grov 8.70 8.88 3
16 Kouji Yoshida 10 Buffalo Grov 8.60 8.89 2
17 Jon Slupski 10 Prospect 8.98 1
18 Peter Kim 12 Wheeling 9.10 9.05 2
19 Alex Nawrot 11 Palatine 8.80 9.11 1 9.102
20 Tom Mahachek 11 Hersey 9.11 3 9.108
21 Aryus Diggins 11 Schaumburg 9.14 9.18 2
22 Travon Royal 10 Elk Grove 8.60 10.10 3
23 Connor McCreary 09 Hoffman Esta 10.00 10.15 4
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles High
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ben Bowers 12 Conant 7.85 7.69 10
2 Dave Kendziera 11 Prospect 8.12 7.85 8
3 Davy Mellado 12 Fremd 7.98 7.86 6
4 Cam Kuksa 11 Palatine 8.01 8.13 4
5 Fernando Lozano 12 Elk Grove 8.25 8.29 2
6 James Vaughan 12 Hoffman Esta 8.24 8.34 1
7 Vasil Vasilev 11 Conant 8.47 8.39
8 Adam Maslowski 10 Schaumburg 8.46 8.53
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Intermediate
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davy Mellado 12 Fremd 7.77 7.76 10
2 Cam Kuksa 11 Palatine 7.98 7.91 8
3 Fernando Lozano 12 Elk Grove 8.07 8.02 6
4 James Vaughan 12 Hoffman Esta 8.19 8.06 4
5 Ben Bowers 12 Conant 7.92 8.18 2
6 Adam Maslowski 10 Schaumburg 8.34 8.26 1
7 Matt Konopka 10 Fremd 8.17 8.27
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Prospect 1:36.10 1:32.39 3 10
1) Vito Anzalone 12 2) Sam Frasco 12
3) Nick Meersmen 12 4) Chris Meersmen 12
2 Fremd 1:35.80 1:35.64 3 8
1) Jake Lewis 11 2) Darius Bruchett 09
3) Tom Glassgow 11 4) Andy Fizer 11
3 Rolling Meadows 1:36.90 1:35.88 3 6
1) Noe Zarate 11 2) Tyler Bobowski 12
3) Ted Bivolarov 11 4) Derek Heer 12
4 Buffalo Grove 1:42.80 1:37.40 1 4
1) Mohammed Khan 12 2) Ken Grond 11
3) Luke Kulick 12 4) John Pallister 11
5 Schaumburg 1:40.00 1:37.89 1 2
1) Edwin Kelly 10 2) Jan Dimaano 11
3) Justin Barabicho 11 4) Danny Sekera 11
6 Palatine 1:39.00 1:38.07 2 1
1) Jinho Kim 12 2) Taylor Hall 12
3) Cory Bucy 12 4) Sean Temple 11
7 Elk Grove 1:41.00 1:38.45 1
1) Fernando Lozano 12 2) Keyshawn Brown 10
3) Travon Royal 10 4) Jon Husak 12
8 Barrington 1:35.80 1:38.74 3
1) Ray Tolentino 11 2) Brandon Melnychuk 09
3) Michael Carbonara 10 4) JP Brooks 10
9 Hersey 1:39.10 1:38.93 1
1) John Cha 10 2) Chase Monckton 12
3) Jim Olsen 11 4) Garrett Cha 10
10 Conant 1:38.81 1:39.45 2
1) Eric Killian 11 2) Tyler Block 10
3) Ejike Okpa 10 4) Justin Bowers 11
-- Wheeling 1:38.00 DQ 2
1) Cameron DeCoursey 11 2) DeShaun Richards 09
3) Nate Laude 10 4) Collin Gallivan 12
-- Hoffman Estates 1:39.00 DQ 2
1) Jared Bruemmer 11 2) Mike Jackson 11
3) James Vaughan 12 4) Lamor Bluitt 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fremd 3:38.90 3:31.45 2 10
1) Ken Bourgon 12 2) Tim Lehigh 12
3) Christian Vail 12 4) Nick Vucovich 10
2 Rolling Meadows 3:30.40 3:32.13 2 8
1) Ted Bivolarov 11 2) Ryan Gundersen 12
3) Derek Heer 12 4) Brendan Thielsen 12
3 Conant 3:34.31 3:34.20 2 6
1) Justin Bowers 11 2) Jack Hutchison 10
3) Hugh Hutchison 10 4) James Weaver 12
4 Prospect 3:40.10 3:35.85 2 4
1) Chris Meersmen 12 2) Josh Campos 12
3) Bill Cooney 12 4) Dan Troutman 12
5 Buffalo Grove 3:45.00 3:36.48 1 2
1) Ryan Degelmann 12 2) Joe Bernardo 12
3) Kevin Newman 11 4) Nick Bernardo 11
6 Elk Grove 3:51.00 3:36.73 1 1
1) Travon Royal 10 2) Paul Ifianayi 09
3) Daniel Babiarz 11 4) Peter Ifianayi 09
7 Barrington 3:46.70 3:41.27 1
1) Jace Goetsch 10 2) Matt Geleske 12
3) Konrad Eiring 09 4) Erik Peterson 12
8 Palatine 3:36.20 3:42.34 2
1) Andrew Clingerman 11 2) Rob Hank 11
3) Tim Meincke 12 4) Jordan Jarrett 11
9 Hoffman Estates 3:42.00 3:44.14 1
1) Jared Bruemmer 11 2) Mike Jackson 11
3) James Vaughan 12 4) Fred Williams 11
10 Hersey 3:38.80 3:44.42 2
1) Robert Somary 11 2) Ryan Kearns 11
3) Chase Monckton 12 4) Grant VonderLippe 09
11 Schaumburg 3:50.00 3:49.88 1
1) Ben Bonner 11 2) Danny Sekera 11
3) Dhrumil Shah 10 4) David Rodgers 11
12 Wheeling 4:00.00 3:58.86 1
1) Edwin Arteaga 10 2) Zigi Jasunias 11
3) Collin Gallivan 12 4) Steven Greenberg 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Palatine 8:22.80 8:00.65 10
1) Kendric Cornelius 12 2) Tim Meincke 12
3) Tim Johnson 12 4) Andrew Clingerman 11
2 Prospect 8:18.00 8:08.46 8
1) Mike Thill 12 2) Ethan Koch 12
3) Teddy Ford 12 4) Dan Troutman 12
3 Buffalo Grove 8:30.60 8:17.83 6
1) Ryan Degelmann 12 2) Joe Bernardo 12
3) Taras Didenko 12 4) Nick Bernardo 11
4 Conant 8:11.00 8:22.96 4
1) Jack Hutchison 10 2) AJ Thiede 10
3) Zach Dale 09 4) Hugh Hutchison 10
5 Barrington 8:42.50 8:23.23 2
1) Ryan Skelly 11 2) Nolan Wojtowicz 12
3) David Tung 09 4) Konrad Eiring 09
6 Fremd 8:32.10 8:34.62 1
1) Matt Jackson 12 2) Aaron Harris 10
3) Nick Macius 10 4) Jake Winter 12
7 Hersey 8:48.40 8:48.12
1) Kevin Kovach 10 2) Matt Stadnicki 10
3) TJ Paton 10 4) Paul Fredrick 11
8 Elk Grove 9:35.00 8:57.72
1) Alex Mertes 12 2) Bryan Padilla 09
3) Daniel Babiarz 11 4) Stefan Skoneczka 12
9 Schaumburg 9:00.00 8:59.30
1) Brian Flight 12 2) Stephen Piller 11
3) Mikias Tibebu 11 4) Travis Rauch 11
10 Rolling Meadows 8:42.00 9:02.19
1) Jamie Brunskill 11 2) Alex Duman 11
3) Aaron Sanchez 10 4) Ark Wrobel 10
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ben Bowers 12 Conant 6-06.00 6-04.00 10
2 Juwaan Richard 11 Schaumburg 5-10.00 J6-04.00 8
3 Kevin Newman 11 Buffalo Grov 6-04.00 6-02.00 6
4 Kevin Winberg 11 Fremd 6-02.00 J6-02.00 4
5 Isaiah Trotter 12 Schaumburg 5-10.00 6-00.00 2
6 Andrew Pletch 11 Rolling Mead 5-06.00 5-10.00 1
7 Scott Eilrich 11 Conant 5-08.00 J5-10.00
8 Jacob Hallstrom 10 Barrington 5-10.00 J5-10.00
9 Jim Olsen 11 Hersey 5-10.00 5-08.00
9 Jacob Komenda 10 Hersey 5-06.00 5-08.00
11 Mike Latulip 12 Prospect 5-00.00 5-06.00
11 Taylor Hall 12 Palatine 5-04.00 5-06.00
13 Nate Laude 10 Wheeling 5-02.00 5-04.00
-- Maurice Beryozkin 10 Buffalo Grov 5-04.00 NH
-- Alex Collins 11 Barrington 5-08.00 NH
-- Jake LaRocca 09 Palatine 5-06.00 NH
-- Dave Kendziera 11 Prospect 5-04.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kody Cagwin 11 Rolling Mead 14-03.00 14-00.00 10
2 Nick Bednarek 12 Fremd 14-00.00 J14-00.00 8
3 Davy Mellado 12 Fremd 13-00.25 13-00.00 6
4 Andrew Selep 12 Schaumburg 13-06.00 12-00.00 4
5 Griffin Huck 11 Rolling Mead 11-06.00 11-06.00 2
6 Jared Bruemmer 11 Hoffman Esta 11-06.00 J11-06.00 1
7 Ike Sunu Prospect 11-00.00
8 Collin Gallivan 12 Wheeling 11-00.00 10-06.00
9 Jake LaRocca 09 Palatine 11-00.00 J10-06.00
10 John Pallister 11 Buffalo Grov 10-00.00 10-00.00
11 Kevin Engebretsen 11 Conant 10-00.00 J10-00.00
12 EJ Miller 10 Palatine 10-00.00 9-06.00
-- Tyler Urban 09 Wheeling 9-00.00 NH
-- Scott Eilrich 11 Conant 9-00.00 NH
-- Ronan Conaty 10 Buffalo Grov 9-06.00 NH
-- David Rodgers 11 Schaumburg 9-06.00 NH
-- Matt Rendino 12 Prospect 12-00.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Conner Pfister 12 Fremd 18-06.00 20-05.50 10
2 Jeremy Frederick 12 Wheeling 19-09.00 J20-05.50 8
3 AJ Scarbrough 12 Barrington 20-04.50 20-04.00 6
4 Steve Fotie 10 Hoffman Esta 20-01.50 4
5 Isaiah Trotter 12 Schaumburg 19-03.00 19-11.50 2
6 Keyshawn Brown 10 Elk Grove 20-08.00 19-06.00 1
7 Kevin Mengarelli 12 Hersey 18-06.00 19-05.50
8 Danny Jaderholm 11 Barrington 20-02.50 19-02.50
8 Nick Dorsen 11 Palatine 19-01.00 19-02.50
10 Griffin Fujii 10 Fremd 18-06.00 19-01.50
11 Chad Mikosz 11 Wheeling 19-06.50 18-09.50
12 Taylor Hall 12 Palatine 18-09.00 J18-09.50
13 Adam Krcmar 10 Rolling Mead 18-11.00 18-08.50
14 Devin O'Hara 11 Prospect 19-02.00 J18-08.50
15 Ejike Okpa 10 Conant 18-02.00 18-06.50
16 Deonte Sales 11 Elk Grove 19-07.00 18-03.00
17 Chase Larson 12 Rolling Mead 18-03.00 18-02.00
18 Kevin Engebretsen 11 Conant 17-08.00 18-01.50
19 San Hwang 10 Hersey 18-01.00 18-00.00
20 Sam Frasco 12 Prospect 18-05.00 17-10.50
21 Edwin Kelly 10 Schaumburg 18-03.00 17-08.00
22 Marlo Johnson 09 Buffalo Grov 17-06.00 16-09.00
23 Dan Kim 11 Buffalo Grov 17-09.00 J16-09.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 AJ Scarbrough 12 Barrington 44-06.00 44-01.50 10
2 Cam Kuksa 11 Palatine 43-01.00 43-04.00 8
3 Jeramie Okoh 12 Rolling Mead 40-06.50 41-05.00 6
4 Kevin Jensen 11 Rolling Mead 40-02.50 41-00.50 4
5 Kevin Mengarelli 12 Hersey 37-08.00 40-03.50 2
6 Chris Mendiola 11 Fremd 38-06.25 40-02.50 1
7 Isaiah Trotter 12 Schaumburg 40-03.00 39-10.50
8 Fred Williams 11 Hoffman Esta 39-01.00 39-09.50
9 Mike O'Connor 12 Fremd 39-08.50 39-08.00
10 Dave Kendziera 11 Prospect 39-08.00 39-05.50
11 James Pajich 12 Barrington 40-10.00 39-04.00
12 Devin O'Hara 11 Prospect 36-04.00 39-00.00
13 Jacob Komenda 10 Hersey 37-00.00 38-09.00
14 Scott Shin 11 Conant 36-03.00 38-08.50
15 Kevin Engebretsen 11 Conant 38-02.00 38-01.00
16 Alex Nawrot 11 Palatine 37-08.00 38-00.00
17 Nate Laude 10 Wheeling 30-00.00 J38-00.00
18 Marlo Johnson 09 Buffalo Grov 35-04.00 37-08.50
19 Edwin Kelly 10 Schaumburg 39-09.50 37-03.50
20 Ryan Inlow 12 Buffalo Grov 36-04.00 36-05.00
21 Fernando Lozano 12 Elk Grove 39-09.00 35-02.50
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mark Balmes 12 Hersey 54-08.50 55-06.00 10
2 Prentiss Brooks 12 Barrington 51-01.50 48-10.25 8
3 Juan Montano 12 Schaumburg 46-09.00 47-06.00 6
4 Jordan Diaz 12 Rolling Mead 44-10.00 47-05.00 4
5 Clay Dukewich 10 Fremd 44-00.50 46-03.50 2
6 Tim Leuver 11 Rolling Mead 47-09.00 46-01.50 1
7 Rashad McFadden 11 Schaumburg 46-04.00 45-04.75
8 Blake Robinson 12 Hersey 46-05.00 44-08.00
9 AJ Wright 11 Buffalo Grov 42-07.00 44-02.50
10 Shola George 11 Prospect 44-10.00 43-04.75
11 Tyler Brady 12 Wheeling 43-09.00 42-06.00
12 Brad Ruehrdanz 10 Fremd 41-11.25 42-01.00
13 Brad Walls 11 Palatine 45-03.00 42-00.50
14 Justin Roberts 11 Palatine 42-00.00 40-11.00
15 Jesus Rodriguez 11 Wheeling 40-03.00 40-08.00
16 Joe Yassin 11 Barrington 42-10.00 40-07.50
17 Dejan Basara 12 Elk Grove 39-02.00 39-01.25
18 Alex Tooren 11 Hoffman Esta 42-01.00 39-00.50
19 Martin Diaz 12 Elk Grove 40-06.00 37-10.50
20 Tim Odarczenko 11 Conant 37-02.00 37-09.50
21 Colin Olsen 11 Prospect 43-01.00 36-08.00
22 Javonte Brownlee 09 Hoffman Esta 37-11.00 36-06.75
23 Christian Durant 10 Buffalo Grov 34-05.00 34-08.00
24 Hilvin Molina 10 Conant 35-11.00 33-11.50
Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fremd 86 2) Rolling Meadows 66
3) Conant 58 4) Schaumburg 56
5) Palatine 52 6) Prospect 50
7) Barrington 36 8) Buffalo Grove 28
9) Wheeling 26 10) Elk Grove 14
10) Hersey 14 12) Hoffman Estates 10
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Angela Herrmann 12 Conant 7.20 7.33Q 4
2 Darneisha Spann 10 Schaumburg 7.50 7.51Q 2
3 Mia Harper 10 Rolling Mead 7.40 7.53Q 1
4 Laura Schweikert 12 Palatine 7.30 7.58Q 3
5 Sydney Keith 11 Wheeling 7.40 7.54q 2
6 Leah Ferguson 11 Fremd 7.40 7.55q 1
7 Drea Miller-Bay 10 Hoffman Esta 7.50 7.67q 3
8 Maya Lane 12 Conant 7.87 7.71q 3 7.702
9 Kathleen Kennedy 12 Prospect 7.50 7.71 4 7.706
10 Stephanie Hurwitz 12 Fremd 7.60 7.72 4
11 Christine Grossman 12 Prospect 7.70 7.73 1
12 Rachel Fredrick 09 Hersey 7.80 7.81 2
13 Laura Bjankini 09 Hersey 7.90 7.82 4 7.816
14 Shayan Dussard 10 Hoffman Esta 7.80 7.82 4 7.820
15 Vivianne Leonard 09 Schaumburg 7.80 7.92 1
16 Jessica Reed 11 Barrington 7.90 7.93 2
17 Ashley Harris 12 Palatine 7.70 7.94 2 7.935
18 Liz Nykaza 09 Barrington 7.80 7.94 3 7.937
19 Dee Hanna 12 Wheeling 8.10 8.09 1
20 Bailey Banger 11 Rolling Mead 7.60 8.38 3
21 Hannah Baldwin 11 Buffalo Grov 8.30 8.45 1
22 Megan Frintner 10 Elk Grove 9.14 4
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Angela Herrmann 12 Conant 7.33 7.23 10
2 Mia Harper 10 Rolling Mead 7.53 7.43 8
3 Darneisha Spann 10 Schaumburg 7.51 7.47 6
4 Sydney Keith 11 Wheeling 7.54 7.56 4
5 Laura Schweikert 12 Palatine 7.58 7.58 2
6 Leah Ferguson 11 Fremd 7.55 7.61 1
7 Maya Lane 12 Conant 7.71 7.71
8 Drea Miller-Bay 10 Hoffman Esta 7.67 7.80
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Angela Herrmann 12 Conant 26.00 25.87 4 10
2 Laura Schweikert 12 Palatine 25.90 26.11 4 8
3 Darneisha Spann 10 Schaumburg 26.60 26.70 4 6
4 Mia Harper 10 Rolling Mead 27.70 27.15 4 4
5 Samantha Babiuk 11 Barrington 27.90 27.56 3 2
6 Melissa Jones 12 Prospect 28.30 27.59 3 1
7 Stephanie Hurwitz 12 Fremd 28.90 27.86 2
8 Anne Mahoney 10 Fremd 28.40 28.34 3
9 Edyta Karwiec 09 Hoffman Esta 28.50 28.59 3
10 Ashley Harris 12 Palatine 27.80 28.62 4
11 Kelsey Hill 09 Schaumburg 28.40 28.74 3
12 Laura Bjankini 09 Hersey 28.60 28.88 2
13 Jasminn Lastrella 11 Conant 29.18 4
14 Kristen Markech 11 Hersey 29.60 29.30 2
15 Angela Reinhart 11 Wheeling 29.40 29.48 2
16 Katherine Davis 12 Barrington 30.60 29.81 1
17 Megan O'Brien 11 Rolling Mead 30.10 30.44 1
18 Hannah Baldwin 11 Buffalo Grov 31.30 30.69 1
19 Olivia Bartodziej 12 Elk Grove 30.77 1
20 Tiffany Pitter 11 Hoffman Esta 29.50 30.82 2
21 Kalene Pfister 12 Elk Grove 31.10 31.47 1
22 Morgan Alvarado 09 Buffalo Grov 32.50 34.26 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Laura Schweikert 12 Palatine 59.80 59.13 4 10
2 Christine Grossman 12 Prospect 1:01.00 1:00.99 4 8
3 Laura Plager 12 Fremd 1:02.70 1:01.19 4 6
4 Caroline Carley 12 Barrington 1:02.90 1:01.94 4 4
5 Lauren Lindgren 12 Schaumburg 1:02.50 1:02.00 4 2
6 Melissa Madden 12 Barrington 1:03.10 1:02.27 3 1
7 Tori Capozziello 11 Schaumburg 1:04.10 1:03.42 3
8 Tyra Palmer 11 Hoffman Esta 1:03.10 1:04.10 3
9 Erica Hill 11 Hersey 1:06.00 1:05.16 3
10 Caitlin Riedy 09 Palatine 1:04.80 1:05.28 3
11 Riko Nakagawa 11 Fremd 1:07.60 1:06.14 2
12 Drea Miller-Bay 10 Hoffman Esta 1:01.30 1:06.37 4
13 Shannon Tremont 12 Hersey 1:06.90 1:07.02 3
14 Tori Duce 12 Elk Grove 1:08.40 1:07.34 2
15 Tracy Flahaven 12 Prospect 1:13.20 1:09.87 1
16 Bailey Banger 11 Rolling Mead 1:09.50 1:10.11 2
17 Mia Inman 09 Buffalo Grov 1:13.40 1:10.19 1
18 Sarah Kliora 10 Conant 1:08.60 1:10.48 2
19 Megan O'Brien 11 Rolling Mead 1:11.00 1:11.02 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tess Wasowicz 11 Palatine 2:18.00 2:15.46 10
2 Hannah Coombs 11 Schaumburg 2:22.20 2:20.80 8
3 Lauren Poplawski 11 Prospect 2:23.10 2:22.17 6
4 Ayako Higuchi 09 Fremd 2:27.30 2:25.71 4
5 Solome Haile 10 Hoffman Esta 2:27.00 2:25.88 2
6 Katrina Leeney 10 Prospect 2:28.90 2:27.34 1
7 Caroline Reynolds 10 Barrington 2:37.90 2:28.51
8 Clarissa Cruz 11 Hersey 2:33.60 2:29.03
9 Stephanie Bergren 09 Barrington 2:30.22
10 Rachel Flach 11 Hoffman Esta 2:31.20 2:31.70
11 Ashley Miller 12 Rolling Mead 2:31.80 2:32.55
12 Jennifer Fokas 12 Fremd 2:31.80 2:33.04
13 Macy Droege 12 Schaumburg 2:42.10 2:37.19
14 Lori Delfin 12 Wheeling 2:47.90 2:37.85
15 Brittany Recht 10 Buffalo Grov 2:48.50 2:41.38
16 Claire Flood 12 Elk Grove 2:51.00 2:42.43
17 Beatriz Perez 12 Elk Grove 2:48.30 2:47.27
18 Christine Rentner 12 Conant 2:45.00 2:49.50
19 Maria Tinajero 12 Wheeling 2:53.10 2:50.19
20 Tulsi Joshi 12 Conant 2:50.00 2:52.96
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tess Wasowicz 11 Palatine 5:05.30 5:07.31 10
2 Brooke Wolfe 11 Prospect 5:10.20 5:07.33 8
3 Haley Goers 12 Hoffman Esta 5:11.30 5:10.60 6
4 Christina Santiago 10 Prospect 5:15.30 5:13.70 4
5 Cassidy McPherson 10 Palatine 5:17.80 5:18.21 2
6 Alondra Aguirre 09 Hoffman Esta 5:29.90 5:26.30 1
7 Katie Filosa 11 Fremd 5:33.30 5:27.09
8 Hannah Coombs 11 Schaumburg 5:30.20 5:29.52
9 Kelly Breen 11 Fremd 5:29.40 5:34.99
10 Caroline Kurdej 09 Schaumburg 5:43.80 5:40.50
11 Mollie Dalton 11 Conant 5:52.00 5:41.05
12 Carly Acks 12 Conant 5:51.00 5:41.47
13 Caitlin O'Mara 12 Hersey 5:47.30 5:45.55
14 Camille Blaisdell 10 Barrington 6:00.40 5:52.06
15 Amanda Cortese 11 Hersey 5:53.80 5:53.67
16 Haley Wells 10 Barrington 6:10.50 5:58.90
17 Marissa DiPietro 10 Elk Grove 6:36.20 6:02.82
18 Claire Flood 12 Elk Grove 6:08.20 6:09.68
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caroline Kurdej 09 Schaumburg 11:41.50 11:18.01 10
2 Amanda Sanchez 12 Rolling Mead 11:52.60 11:18.49 8
3 Ella Tracy 12 Barrington 11:54.00 11:26.45 6
4 Kelly Breen 11 Fremd 11:44.30 11:29.85 4
5 Ellen Smith 12 Palatine 11:31.00 11:47.44 2
6 Nora Gawlik 12 Hersey 12:06.00 11:48.79 1
7 Megan Moroney 11 Fremd 12:20.50 11:53.16
8 Takshaka Patel 12 Hoffman Esta 12:01.10 11:59.91
9 Rachel Henk 10 Prospect 12:11.90 12:01.59
10 Kristen Patino 10 Barrington 12:43.30 12:16.58
11 Elsabet Haile 10 Hoffman Esta 12:20.50 12:18.66
12 Jacqui Paneral 11 Palatine 12:29.60 12:22.90
13 Sophie Huang 11 Conant 12:46.00 12:25.26
14 Katie Geraghty 10 Buffalo Grov 13:39.90 12:33.19
15 Grace Haerr 12 Schaumburg 12:29.20 12:37.30
16 Leya Allind 12 Hersey 12:55.30 12:39.02
17 Stephanie Aubry 11 Prospect 12:22.20 12:50.76
18 Olivia Zajac 09 Elk Grove 13:41.20 13:23.34
19 Stephanie Calmeyn 09 Elk Grove 13:49.50 13:30.23
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kathryn Kendzior 12 Fremd 9.10 8.97Q 3
2 Darneisha Spann 10 Schaumburg 8.70 9.00Q 4
3 Melissa Madden 12 Barrington 9.30 9.16Q 1
4 Taryn Lempa 12 Fremd 9.40 9.80Q 2
5 McCall Braun 10 Barrington 9.50 9.44q 3
6 Maggie Devereux 11 Prospect 9.30 9.52q 1
7 Michelle Brown 11 Hersey 10.10 9.55q 3
8 Jessica Giannini 12 Conant 9.80 9.72q 3
9 Elizabeth Smith 10 Wheeling 9.60 9.84 4
10 Lauren Williams 12 Conant 10.50 9.92 4
11 Caitlin Riedy 09 Palatine 9.90 10.02 1
12 Jamie Timm 12 Hersey 9.70 10.11 4
13 Colleen Creech-Woolcott 12 Wheeling 9.20 10.17 2
14 Maria Krutikova 12 Buffalo Grov 10.20 10.28 3
15 Melanie Jarosz 12 Elk Grove 10.62 1 10.6137
16 Tracy Flahaven 12 Prospect 10.10 J10.62 4 10.6140
17 Heather Yale 11 Hoffman Esta 9.80 10.75 1
18 Naomi Louie 11 Rolling Mead 10.70 10.81 2
19 Niki Salzman 11 Buffalo Grov 9.80 11.46 2
20 Kathleen O'Brien 12 Elk Grove 13.13 2
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Darneisha Spann 10 Schaumburg 9.00 8.93 10
2 Kathryn Kendzior 12 Fremd 8.97 8.94 8
3 Melissa Madden 12 Barrington 9.16 9.09 6
4 Maggie Devereux 11 Prospect 9.52 9.39 4
5 Taryn Lempa 12 Fremd 9.80 9.42 2
6 Michelle Brown 11 Hersey 9.55 9.48 1
7 McCall Braun 10 Barrington 9.44 9.72
8 Jessica Giannini 12 Conant 9.72 10.12
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schaumburg 1:50.19 1:48.93 3 10
1) Lauren Lindgren 12 2) Jasmine Bethea 11
3) Vivianne Leonard 09 4) Darneisha Spann 10
2 Palatine 1:52.30 1:49.38 2 8
1) Laura Schweikert 12 2) Meg Jump 11
3) Ashley Harris 12 4) Caitlin Riedy 09
3 Fremd 1:52.70 1:49.66 2 6
1) Stephanie Hurwitz 12 2) Leah Ferguson 11
3) Anne Mahoney 10 4) Ida Crawford 12
4 Hoffman Estates 1:51.12 1:49.71 3 4
1) Drea Miller-Bay 10 2) Edyta Karwiec 09
3) Emily D'Amico 12 4) Shayan Dussard 10
5 Conant 1:50.20 1:49.91 3 2
1) Jessica Giannini 12 2) Maya Lane 12
3) Jasminn Lastrella 11 4) Angela Herrmann 12
6 Barrington 1:52.99 1:50.78 2 1
1) McCall Braun 10 2) Samantha Babiuk 11
3) Liz Nykaza 09 4) Melina Milone 11
7 Wheeling 1:56.00 1:53.28 1
1) Sydney Keith 11 2) Colleen Creech-Woolcott 12
3) Dee Hanna 12 4) Mayra Ocampo 12
8 Hersey 1:51.30 1:53.31 2
1) Laura Bjankini 09 2) Kristen Markech 11
3) Tressa Frankel 12 4) Anna Mijal 12
9 Elk Grove 2:03.47 1
1) Vanessa Gomez 10 2) Amy Walitschek 11
3) Kalene Pfister 12 4) Melanie Jarosz 12
10 Buffalo Grove 2:05.60 2:06.46 1
1) Niki Salzman 11 2) Hannah Baldwin 11
3) Mia Inman 09 4) Ashley Eischen 12
-- Prospect 1:51.20 DQ 3
1) Abby Banna 12 2) Kathleen Kennedy 12
3) Melissa Jones 12 4) Catherine Sherwood 09
-- Rolling Meadows 2:03.01 DQ 1
1) Mia Harper 10 2) Bailey Banger 11
3) Megan O'Brien 11 4) Lindsay Bryda 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Palatine 4:11.00 4:06.87 2 10
1) Meg Jump 11 2) Taylor Tenca 11
3) Cassidy McPherson 10 4) Tess Wasowicz 11
2 Barrington 4:14.53 4:11.79 2 8
1) Caroline Carley 12 2) Francesca Krohn 12
3) Stephanie Bergren 09 4) Melissa Madden 12
3 Fremd 4:20.50 4:14.92 2 6
1) Laura Plager 12 2) Kathryn Kendzior 12
3) Taryn Lempa 12 4) Riko Nakagawa 11
4 Prospect 4:13.00 4:15.66 2 4
1) Christine Grossman 12 2) Hannah Getschman 09
3) Katrina Leeney 10 4) Lauren Poplawski 11
5 Schaumburg 4:11.97 4:17.04 2 2
1) Lauren Lindgren 12 2) Tori Capozziello 11
3) Vivianne Leonard 09 4) Hannah Coombs 11
6 Wheeling 4:30.00 4:17.56 1 1
1) Colleen Creech-Woolcott 12 2) Hailey Dammeier 09
3) Dee Hanna 12 4) Sydney Keith 11
7 Hersey 4:33.10 4:33.04 1
1) Anna Mijal 12 2) Jamie Timm 12
3) Cassidy Muir 12 4) Shannon Tremont 12
8 Elk Grove 4:44.13 4:38.52 1
1) Tori Duce 12 2) Amy Walitschek 11
3) Vanessa Gomez 10 4) Megan Frintner 10
9 Rolling Meadows 4:54.32 4:38.53 1
1) Ashley Miller 12 2) Amanda Sanchez 12
3) Bailey Banger 11 4) Lindsay Bryda 09
10 Buffalo Grove 4:45.50 4:52.97 1
1) Hannah Baldwin 11 2) Mia Inman 09
3) Katie Geraghty 10 4) Brittany Recht 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Prospect 9:53.50 9:28.04 10
1) Lauren Poplawski 11 2) Hannah Getschman 09
3) Brooke Wolfe 11 4) Christina Santiago 10
2 Hoffman Estates 9:45.50 9:38.06 8
1) Tyra Palmer 11 2) Solome Haile 10
3) Rachel Flach 11 4) Haley Goers 12
3 Palatine 9:38.80 9:47.63 6
1) Taylor Tenca 11 2) Cassidy McPherson 10
3) Kara Burton 09 4) Liz Cox 10
4 Fremd 10:15.60 9:56.99 4
1) Ayako Higuchi 09 2) Jennifer Fokas 12
3) Sam Bartolai 11 4) Anita Grudzien 09
5 Schaumburg 10:30.20 10:24.39 2
1) Ali Gutt 09 2) Debra Sodimu 10
3) Macy Droege 12 4) Erin Falsey 09
6 Conant 10:24.60 10:35.84 1
1) Carly Acks 12 2) Mollie Dalton 11
3) Rebecca Moore 12 4) Christine Rentner 12
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Uhrich 12 Fremd 5-05.00 5-05.00 10
2 Hailey Dammeier 09 Wheeling 5-00.00 5-03.00 8
3 Eva Poznanski 11 Wheeling 5-00.00 5-02.00 6
4 Cevie Dahwein 12 Hersey 4-10.00 4-11.00 4
5 Lauren Yearian 11 Prospect 5-02.00 J4-11.00 2
6 Ali Engelhardt 12 Hoffman Esta 5-00.00 4-09.00 1
7 Kim Butler 10 Palatine 4-08.00 J4-09.00
8 Maya Lane 12 Conant 4-06.00 J4-09.00
9 Francesca Krohn 12 Barrington 4-08.00 J4-09.00
10 Alexis Smith 12 Barrington 4-08.00 J4-09.00
11 Taylor Will 09 Prospect 4-10.00 4-07.00
12 Ashley Eischen 12 Buffalo Grov 4-10.00 J4-07.00
12 Michelle Webb 12 Hersey 4-06.00 J4-07.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stephanie Uhrich 12 Fremd 9-00.00 10-03.00 10
2 Abby Banna 12 Prospect 8-06.00 9-00.00 8
3 Maggie Devereux 11 Prospect 8-03.00 J9-00.00 6
4 Kelly Hill 09 Hersey 8-06.00 8-06.00 4
5 Olivia Maciejewska 11 Rolling Mead 9-00.00 J8-06.00 1.50
5 Samantha Babiuk 11 Barrington 9-00.00 J8-06.00 1.50
7 Colleen Creech-Woolcott 12 Wheeling 8-00.00 J8-06.00
8 Claire Timlin 12 Barrington 8-00.00 8-00.00
9 Sakura Watanuki 12 Palatine 7-06.00 7-06.00
10 Esther Cho 10 Hoffman Esta 7-09.00 J7-06.00
11 Anne Mahoney 10 Fremd 7-00.00 6-06.00
12 Suzi Loznjakovic 11 Conant 6-06.00 J6-06.00
12 Caitlin Riedy 09 Palatine 6-06.00 J6-06.00
14 Mara Negru 11 Conant 6-00.00 6-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meg Jump 11 Palatine 16-08.00 17-04.50 10
2 Erica Hill 11 Hersey 15-06.00 16-02.50 8
3 Catherine Sherwood 09 Prospect 16-01.00 16-00.00 6
4 Mia Harper 10 Rolling Mead 15-10.00 15-06.50 4
5 Maya Lane 12 Conant 14-03.00 15-04.75 2
6 Carissa Weis 11 Prospect 15-10.00 15-04.00 1
7 Elizabeth Smith 10 Wheeling 14-10.00 15-02.50
8 Riko Nakagawa 11 Fremd 14-06.75 15-00.50
9 Melina Milone 11 Barrington 14-00.00 15-00.00
10 Ida Crawford 12 Fremd 14-06.00 J15-00.00
11 McCall Braun 10 Barrington 15-09.00 14-09.50
12 Ella Becker 12 Schaumburg 14-11.50 14-09.00
13 Kalene Pfister 12 Elk Grove 14-06.00 14-08.00
14 Shayan Dussard 10 Hoffman Esta 14-08.50 14-07.00
15 Dee Hanna 12 Wheeling 14-06.00 14-05.00
16 Edyta Karwiec 09 Hoffman Esta 13-09.50 14-04.75
17 Sarah Kliora 10 Conant 14-08.00 14-02.75
18 Jagoda Kocol 11 Rolling Mead 14-04.00 13-08.75
19 Maria Krutikova 12 Buffalo Grov 14-02.50 13-08.00
20 Tressa Frankel 12 Hersey 13-05.00 13-05.50
21 Melanie Jarosz 12 Elk Grove 13-05.00 11-04.00
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meg Jump 11 Palatine 35-08.00 35-02.00 10
2 Carissa Weis 11 Prospect 33-08.50 34-01.50 8
3 Erica Hill 11 Hersey 32-06.00 33-07.25 6
4 Leah Ferguson 11 Fremd 32-02.00 33-00.00 4
5 Ida Crawford 12 Fremd 31-08.75 32-04.25 2
6 Sarah Kliora 10 Conant 31-04.00 31-09.00 1
7 Ella Becker 12 Schaumburg 29-09.50 31-00.00
8 Maria Krutikova 12 Buffalo Grov 31-10.00 30-11.75
9 Duyen Le 12 Barrington 29-06.00 30-04.00
10 Samantha Sungvoom 12 Wheeling 30-10.00 30-03.75
11 Taylor Will 09 Prospect 29-09.00 30-00.25
12 Jagoda Kocol 11 Rolling Mead 29-04.50 29-11.75
13 Eva Poznanski 11 Wheeling 30-04.00 29-08.25
14 Heather Yale 11 Hoffman Esta 29-11.00 29-06.75
15 Melina Milone 11 Barrington 30-05.00 29-04.00
16 Jola Ignaciuk 10 Hersey 29-09.00 29-01.75
17 Vanessa Gomez 10 Elk Grove 28-07.75
18 Jasminn Lastrella 11 Conant 28-08.00 28-03.75
19 Esther Cho 10 Hoffman Esta 28-10.00 27-00.75
20 Morgan Alvarado 09 Buffalo Grov 26-00.00 24-06.25
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Banke Oginni 11 Hoffman Esta 41-10.75 10
2 Morgan Keller 11 Rolling Mead 40-03.50 40-09.50 8
3 Jennifer Donnell 10 Conant 39-10.00 38-10.00 6
4 Erin Reese 10 Prospect 36-11.00 38-04.75 4
5 Megan O'Brien 11 Palatine 37-01.50 35-08.75 2
6 Alicia Nicolau 10 Prospect 35-03.00 35-06.00 1
7 Rasion Bailey 10 Conant 31-11.00 32-09.75
8 Jasmine Bethea 11 Schaumburg 30-07.50 32-03.25
9 Krista Legan 10 Schaumburg 31-11.00 30-10.25
10 Brie Majkowski 11 Wheeling 28-08.00 30-01.25
11 Hannah Helminiak 12 Hersey 26-00.00 30-00.50
12 Cinnamon Porter 12 Fremd 32-02.00 29-08.75
13 Olivia Bartodziej 12 Elk Grove 29-08.00 29-08.50
14 Kristina Piamonte 11 Wheeling 29-02.75 28-07.25
15 Katie Shewmon 10 Rolling Mead 28-00.00 28-04.75
16 Melanie Bliudzius 9 Hoffman Esta 27-06.00
17 Sylvia Limonez 11 Barrington 27-01.00 26-10.50
18 Chinelo Agbim 12 Barrington 29-00.00 26-02.25
19 Jessica Morrill 11 Elk Grove 28-02.00 25-00.25
20 Keyaira Ester 10 Palatine 28-05.25 20-09.00
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Palatine 90 2) Prospect 82
3) Fremd 67 4) Schaumburg 56
5) Rolling Meadows 33.50 6) Conant 32
6) Hoffman Estates 32 8) Barrington 29.50
9) Hersey 24 10) Wheeling 19
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·7166 views
History for Mid Suburban League Indoor Invitational
Show 3 more
|